Crystal Reef by Mirko Bag ("Crystal Reef") wishes to bring to its attention the following information regarding the processing of personal data for the purposes indicated below.

 

This statement is made in accordance with art. 13 of Regulation No 679/2016 of the European Parliament and of the Council (the ' Regulation ').

 

We Specify that for the processing of personal data we mean any transaction concerning the collection, registration, organization, preservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication, setting up The provision, comparison, interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction thereof, including the combination of two or more of the aforementioned activities.

 

 

  1. HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

 

The Owner of the data provided by You is Crystal Reef di Pouch Mirko ("Crystal Reef"), (P.I. 03900270236) with registered office in Via S. Lucia 1/1 Cerea (Vr) – 37053 – Tel. 3486922794 Email: info@crystalreef.it

 

 

 

2. TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED and FINALITY

 

Browsing Data

 

The systems and computer programs used to operate this site acquire, during their normal exercise, some personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols, such as IP addresses Or the domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used when submitting the request to the server, the size Of the file obtained in response, the numerical code about the status of the response made by the server (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the computer environment of the user.

 

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining statistical information not associated with any given user identification on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are erased immediately after processing. It Is also advised that the same could be used for the assessment of liability in the case of hypothetical computer crimes against the Site.

 

Data voluntarily provided by the user

 

For The simple consultation of the site, no personal data are required by the user.

1) The voluntary and explicit sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site implies the subsequent acquisition of the common data (first and last name of the user or name of the company, email), necessary to answer the requests or to offer The requested service.

 

The data sent will be used, without the necessity of its consent, for:

  1. A) to comply with its requests, and therefore for the execution of the contract of which you are a party or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at your request (article 6, paragraph 1, section B) of the Regulation);
  2. (b) To fulfil a legal obligation (article 6 (1) (c)) of the Regulation, where such an obligation is to be fulfilled;
  3. (c) If necessary, to defend or enforce a Rightholder's right in judicial proceedings.

 

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file within which short information about a user's activity is collected on an internet site and stored on the device that accessed the site.

Cookies are Not made for the transmission of personal information, nor are persistent cookies of any kind used, or systems for tracking users.

Analytical Cookies

Cookies in this category are used to collect information about the use of the site. Ferrari Trippa will use this information on anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to the user's desires. This type of cookie collects data anonymously on the activity of the user and how it came on the Site. Analytical cookies are sent from the Site Itself or from third-party domains.

Third party service Analytics Cookies

These cookies are used in order to collect information on the use of the Site by anonymous users such as: pages visited, time of stay, origin of the traffic of provenance, geographical origin, age, gender and interest for the purposes of Marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent from third-party domains outside the Site.

 

This site, installs the following anonymous third party cookies, assimilated to the technical cookies, as from the decision of the Guarantor of 08.05.2014 and subsequent FAQ:

Google Analytics

Anonymous monitoring Cookies, for the generation of statistics on the use of the website; Google Analytics uses cookies that do not store personal data and that are deposited on the user's computer to allow the site owner directly to analyze how users use the site. To prevent the storage of the aforementioned cookies, the user can follow the procedure available on this page: http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

 

Cookies used by this site

To follow the list of technical cookies and analytics used by this Site:

  • __utma – Persistent – Used to differentiate users – necessary for the third-party Google Analytics service. Lasts 2 years
  • __UTMB – Session – Used to determine new sessions and visits – needed by the Google Analytics third-party service. Lasts 30 minutes
  • __UTMC – Session – Used to enable interoperability with older versions of Google Analytics code – needed by the third-party Google Analytics service. Lasts 30 minutes
  • __UTMT – Session – Used to limit the rate of requests for the service – necessary for the third-party Google Analytics service. Lasts 10 minutes
  • __UTMZ – Persistent – used to communicate to owners where visitors come from when they arrive on the site – necessary for the third-party Google Analytics service. Lasts 6 months
  • (You can disable the previous cookies by clicking here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it)
  • Cookies-Auth – persistent – used to remember the press of the "OK" button in the information on cookies.
  • _ Icl_current_language – Used by WPML to manage multilingual translations within the site.

 

 

How to disable cookies by configuring your browser

Chrome

  1. Run the Chrome Browser
  2. Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the URL insertion window for browsing
  3. Select Settings
  4. Click Show Advanced Settings
  5. In The "Privacy" section, click on "Content settings" button
  6. In the "Cookies" section, you can change the following cookie settings:
    1. Allow data to be saved locally
    2. Change Local data only until the browser closes
    3. Prevent sites from setting cookies
    4. Block third party cookies and site data
    5. Manage exceptions for some Internet sites
    6. Deleting one or all cookies

Mozilla Firefox

  1. Run the Mozilla Firefox Browser
  2. Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the URL insertion window for browsing
  3. Select Options
  4. Select the Privacy panel
  5. Click Show Advanced Settings
  6. In The "Privacy" section, click on "Content settings" button
  7. In the "Tracing" section, you can change the following cookie settings:
    1. Ask sites not to perform any tracking
    2. Communicate to sites the willingness to be traced
    3. Do not disclose any preference for personal data tracking
  8. From the "History" section you can:
    1. By Enabling "Use custom Settings" Select to accept third party cookies (always, from the sites most visited or never) and to keep them for a specified period (until they expire, at the end of Firefox or to ask each time)
    2. Remove Individual cookies stored

Internet Explorer

  1. Run the Internet Explorer Browser
  2. Click on the Tools button And Choose Internet Options
  3. Click on the Privacy tab and In the Settings section, change the slider according to the desired action for cookies:
    1. Block All Cookies
    2. Allow All Cookies
    3. Selecting sites to get cookies from: Move the cursor to an intermediate position so that you do not block or allow all cookies, then press Sites, in the Web Site Address box, enter an Internet site, and then press Block or Allow

Safari 6

  1. Run the Safari Browser
  2. Click on Safari, select Preferences and press Privacy
  3. In the Block cookies section, Specify how Safari should accept cookies from Internet sites.
  4. To view which sites have cookies stored click on details

IOS Safari (Mobile devices)

  1. Run the Browser Safari iOS
  2. Tap on settings And then Safari
  3. Tap on Block Cookie and choose from the various options: "Never", "third party and advertisers" Or "always"
  4. To Delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap on settings, then Safari , And then click Clear Cookies and data

Work

  1. Run the Opera Browser
  2. Click on the Preferences then on Advanced and finally on Cookies
  3. Select one of the following options:
    1. Accept All Cookies
    2. Accept cookies only from the site you visit: Third-party cookies that are sent from a different domain than the one you are visiting will be rejected
    3. Never accept cookies: All cookies will never be saved

 

 

  1. OPTIONAL OF THE CONFERRAL

 

Except as specified for navigation data, the conferral of personal data for the purposes referred to in point 2.1) is optional.

 

Failure to give, however, will result in the impossibility of obtaining the answer you requested.

 

 

  1. RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA

 

The personal data conferred will be processed by the Owner and his employees or collaborators who are specifically in charge of the treatment and who have received adequate operating instructions.

 

The data may also be processed by companies, professionals, external consultants to whom the Holder entrusts certain activities, administrative, managerial, related to the ordinary conduct of the activity (such as, for example, service providers Third-party technicians, IT companies, consultants) who operate on behalf of the Holder and in accordance with his instructions, as Responsible for the processing.

 

Your data will not be disseminated, will not be transferred to Countries outside the European Union and will be treated with procedures, technical and computer tools to protect the confidentiality and safety of them, at the headquarters of the Proprietor and at the The server at its disposal located within the European Union.

 

 

  1. DATA RETENTION PERIOD

 

Except as reported for the navigation data, the contact details freely conferred by you for the purposes referred to in section 2.1) are kept for the time strictly necessary to provide the user with the response or service requested and are eliminated immediately After.

 

 

  1. RIGHTS OF THE PERSON CONCERNED

 

We inform you, under the laws in force, that you Are entitled to:

 

Obtain confirmation that a processing of personal data relating to it is in progress or not, and to obtain access to the following information: the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data Personnel have been or will be communicated, the retention period;

Request the rectification or cancellation of personal data within the limits provided by art. 17 of the abovementioned Regulation, the limitation of the processing of personal data relating to it when the assumptions of art. 18 of Regulation;

Oppose, in whole or in part, the processing of personal data relating to it if the treatment is necessary for the execution of a task carried out in the public interest or should be based on the legitimate interest of the Proprietor; Furthermore, it may oppose if the treatment takes place for the purposes of sending advertising material or commercial communication, by e-mail and/or traditional marketing methods such as telephone and/or paper mail;

Receive copies of the data provided by you in a structured format of common use and readable by automatic device or to obtain direct transfer, where possible, to another holder;

To submit a complaint to the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, following the procedures and indications published on the official website of the Authority at www.garanteprivacy.it.

You Can exercise your rights by sending a specific request to Crystal Reef of Bag Mirko ("Crystal Reef"), (P.I. 03900270236) with registered office in Via S. Lucia 1/1 Cerea (Vr) – 37053 – Tel. 3486922794 Email: info@crystalreef.it

 

 

  1. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

 

This statement may change periodically, so we invite you to return and review it from time to time. If we make some very important changes, we will make it aware by sending an email.